Reef to Rift 2

Reef to Rift Aquarium Store is the exclusive sponsor of the 2017 Keystone Clash Show

 REGISTER NOW!


Up to 115 Awards will be Presented!

1st, 2nd & 3rd Place in each of 34 classes (listed below)

7 Best of Division Awards

ACA Best Cichlid Award

People's Choice Award

Best of Show 

Reserve of Show

ACLC Keystone Challenge™ Individual & Club Cash Prizes

 

 

“CLASH OF THE CICHLIDS”

Division I and II

Click on Division title to expand or contract

Division I - New World Cichlids

Class 1 - Angelfish

Class 2 - Discus

Class 3 - New World Dwarf Cichlids (Apistogramma , Apistogrammoids, Biotcus, Crenicara, Discrossus, Ivancara, Nannacarra, &Taenicara)

Class 4 - South American Cichlids (6 inches and under)

Class 5 - South American Cichlids (6 inches and over) 

Class 6 - Central American Cichlids (6 inches and under)

Class 7 - Central American Cichlids (6 inches and over) 

Class 8 - Flowerhorns

Division II - Old World Cichlids

Class 9 - Haplochromines, Victorian Basin

Class 10 - Haplochromines, Malawi

Class 11 - All Peacock Cichlids

Class 12 - All Mbuna

Class 13 - Tanganyikan

Class 14 - All Other Old World Cichlids

“ALL-SPECIES SHOW”

Division III through VII

Division III - Catfishes & Loaches

Class 15 – Corydoras & Related sp.

Class 16 – “Pleco” types (Hypostomus, Ancistrus, Peckoltia, etc.)

Class 17 – All Other Catfish

Class 18 – All Other Bottom Dwellers (Loaches, etc.)

Division V - All Other Fishes

Class 26 – Rainbowfish

Class 27 – Betta splendens – Males only

Class 28 – All Other Anabantoids (Gouramis, wild bettas, Ctenopoma, etc)

Class 29 – All Other Freshwater species (Characins, Barbs, Rasboras, etc.)

Division VI - Other Aquatic Life

Class 30 – All Freshwater Invertebrates (Please note – all crayfish are illegal in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania)

Class 31 – All Other Aquatic Animals (Frogs, turtles, etc.)

Class 32 - Aquatic Plants

Division VII - Aquatic Expressions

Class 33 – Arts and Crafts

Class 34 – Photography